Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia Cabo Frio is located just 1.2 km from Praia do Forte and just a 10-minute walk from the Saint Matthew Fort. Wi-Fi and private car parking are among the essentials at guests' disposal.
This spacious 170 m² apartment boasts a prime location, in the vicinity of the Passagem Neighborhood. The Handicraft Market is just 1.3 km from the apartment. The 4-room Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia is also set a few moments from the Flag Square.
A full kitchen is provided at this property Cabo Frio International airport is a 15-minute car journey away.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia?
Guests of this spacious Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Saint Matthew Fort, placed around 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are Fort's Beach (1.2 km) as well as Fort's Viewpoint (0.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia to the city centre. - ❓
Does this spacious Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia offer parking?
This spacious Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 08:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does this spacious Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Cobertura Duplex - Praia E Gastronomia is furnished with a full kitchen and offers an oven as well.